Church of The Good Shepherd
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Preferences
Calendar of Events
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 13
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:30 AM
Holy Housekeeping - Sanctuary
2  Week 14
8:00 AM
Traditional Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
8:45 AM
Breakfast Fellowship - Munds Hall Auditorium, *
9:00 AM
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) - *
9:30 AM
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black and Rev. Philip May - Munds Hall Auditorium, +, *
Godly Play (3 yrs-Kinder) - WS 107
Sunday Funday (1st-5th grades) - WS 106
Sunday School for Youth (7th-12th grades) Meet in Munds Hall Auditorium
10:30 AM
Children's Chapel (3 yrs-kinder) - Children's Chapel, *
Family Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
11:45 AM
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard - *
3:30 PM
Trinity Towers Holy Eucharist - *
5:30 PM
"Come As You Are" Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
Middle School Youth Group (Grades 7-8) - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
6:30 PM
High School Youth Group - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
3
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - MHL
3:30 PM
Children's Choir - Choir Room
6:30 PM
Handbell Choir - Bell Choir Room
4
7:00 AM
Men's Life Fellowship - Parlor, +, *
8:10 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (5th-8th) - Sanctuary
8:45 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (K-4th) - Sanctuary
11:15 AM
Women of the Church Business meeting - Dobbins Hall Classroom
12:00 PM
Men's Book Study - MHL, +, *
Women of the Church Luncheon - Munds Hall Auditorium, Parlor, Parlor Kitchen
12:15 PM
Holy Eucharist - *
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball - Gym, +
5
9:00 AM
SJ PrePrimary & Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
Palm Cross making - Dobbins Hall Classroom
9:25 AM
SJ Pre-K Chapel - Children's Chapel
9:50 AM
SJ Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
12:00 PM
Evangelism Committee - Parlor
2:00 PM
Clericus in Alice, TX
5:30 PM
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
6:30 PM
Kingdom Kids in the Gym (Grades Kinder-6th) - Gym
Lenten Program & Supper - Munds Hall Auditorium
6
8:10 AM
SJ Chapel - Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Palm Cross making - Dobbins Hall Classroom
10:00 AM
Trinity Towers Bible Study - +, *
12:00 PM
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting - MHL, +
7:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, +, *
7
7:00 AM
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting - MHL, +
8
2:00 PM
Memorial Service & Reception for Barbara Woods - Parlor, Parlor Kitchen, Sanctuary
9  Week 15
Palm Sunday
8:00 AM
Traditional Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
8:45 AM
Breakfast Fellowship - Munds Hall Auditorium, *
9:00 AM
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) - *
9:30 AM
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black and Rev. Philip May - Munds Hall Auditorium, +, *
Confirmation Class (6th Grade) - WS 105
Godly Play (3 yrs-Kinder) - WS 107
Sunday Funday (1st-5th grades) - WS 106
Sunday School for Youth (7th-12th grades) Meet in Munds Hall Auditorium
10:30 AM
Children's Chapel (3 yrs-kinder) - Children's Chapel, *
Family Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
11:45 AM
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard - *
5:30 PM
"Come As You Are" Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
Middle School Youth Group (Grades 7-8) - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
6:30 PM
High School Youth Group - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
10
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - MHL
3:30 PM
Children's Choir - Choir Room
5:15 PM
Vestry Executive - MHL
6:30 PM
Handbell Choir - Bell Choir Room
11
7:00 AM
Men's Life Fellowship - Parlor, +, *
8:10 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (5th-8th) - Sanctuary
8:45 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (K-4th) - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
Men's Book Study - MHL, +, *
12:15 PM
Holy Eucharist - *
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball - Gym, +
12
9:00 AM
SJ PrePrimary & Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
9:25 AM
SJ Pre-K Chapel - Children's Chapel
9:50 AM
SJ Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
5:30 PM
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
6:15 PM
Stations of the Cross - Sanctuary, +, *
13
Elva - PTO
8:10 AM
SJ Chapel - Sanctuary
9:30 AM
SJ Easter Egg Hunt/Lower School Playground
SJ Easter Egg Hunt Primary - Playground
10:00 AM
Trinity Towers Bible Study - +, *
11:00 AM
Jenette Hammer Guild - Parlor, Parlor Kitchen
12:00 PM
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting - MHL, +
5:30 PM
Maundy Thursday Service & Stripping of the Altar - Sanctuary
14
Elva - PTO
Good Friday
Office Closed @ Noon - +, *
7:00 AM
Eucharist from the Reserve Sacrament - Sanctuary, +, *
12:00 PM
Good Friday Liturgy
15
Elva - PTO
16  Week 16
Elva - PTO
8:00 AM
Easter Sunday Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
9:00 AM
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) - *
10:30 AM
Children's Chapel (3 yrs-kinder) - Children's Chapel, *
Easter Family Eucharist & Flowering of the Cross - Sanctuary, *
11:45 AM
Alleluia Egg Hunt & Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard - *
17
Elva - PTO
Church Office Closed - *
5:15 PM
Vestry Meeting - Parlor
18
Elva - PTO
Susan - PTO
7:00 AM
Men's Life Fellowship - Parlor, +, *
8:10 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (5th-8th) - Sanctuary
8:45 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (K-4th) - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
Men's Book Study - MHL, +, *
12:15 PM
Holy Eucharist - *
1:30 PM
Corner Board meeting - MHL
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball - Gym, +
19
Elva - PTO
9:00 AM
SJ PrePrimary & Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
9:25 AM
SJ Pre-K Chapel - Children's Chapel
9:50 AM
SJ Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
12:00 PM
SJ Development Committee - MHL
5:30 PM
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
6:30 PM
Adult Study with Rev. Philip May - Parlor, +, *
20
8:10 AM
SJ Chapel - Sanctuary
10:00 AM
Trinity Towers Bible Study - +, *
12:00 PM
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting - MHL, +
7:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, +, *
21
7:00 AM
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting - MHL, +
22
2:00 PM
Funeral Service & Reception/Atlee Ann Tyree - Parlor, Sanctuary
23  Week 17
8:00 AM
Traditional Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
8:45 AM
Breakfast Fellowship - Munds Hall Auditorium, *
9:00 AM
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) - *
9:30 AM
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black and Rev. Philip May - Munds Hall Auditorium, +, *
Confirmation Class (6th Grade) - WS 105
Godly Play (3 yrs-Kinder) - WS 107
Sunday Funday (1st-5th grades) - WS 106
Sunday School for Youth (7th-12th grades) Meet in Munds Hall Auditorium
10:30 AM
Children's Chapel (3 yrs-kinder) - Children's Chapel, *
Family Eucharist & Holy Baptism (Alford & Pietsch) - Sanctuary, *
11:45 AM
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard - *
5:30 PM
"Come As You Are" Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
Middle School Youth Group (Grades 7-8) - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
6:30 PM
High School Youth Group - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
24
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - MHL
3:30 PM
Children's Choir - Choir Room
6:30 PM
Handbell Choir - Bell Choir Room
25
7:00 AM
Men's Life Fellowship - Parlor, +, *
8:10 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (5th-8th) - Sanctuary
8:45 AM
St. James Chapel & Morning Prayer (K-4th) - Sanctuary
12:00 PM
Men's Book Study - MHL, +, *
12:15 PM
Holy Eucharist - *
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball - Gym, +
26
9:00 AM
SJ PrePrimary & Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
9:25 AM
SJ Pre-K Chapel - Children's Chapel
9:50 AM
SJ Primary Chapel - Children's Chapel
5:30 PM
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
6:30 PM
Adult Study with Rev. Philip May - Parlor, +, *
27
8:30 AM
VBS Planning meeting - Dobbins Hall Classroom
10:00 AM
Trinity Towers Bible Study - +, *
12:00 PM
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting - MHL, +
6:00 PM
Choir Supper - Parlor, Parlor Kitchen
7:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Choir Room, +, *
28
Women's Spring Retreat @ Mustang Island Conference Center - +, *
7:00 AM
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting - MHL, +
11:00 AM
DOK meeting - Parlor, Parlor Kitchen
29
Women's Spring Retreat @ Mustang Island Conference Center - +, *
4:30 PM
Wheat Wedding - Sanctuary
6:00 PM
Youth Aliens - MSAH, SJMS, UF Classrooms
30  Week 18
8:00 AM
Traditional Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
8:45 AM
Breakfast Fellowship - Munds Hall Auditorium, *
9:00 AM
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) - *
9:30 AM
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black and Rev. Philip May - Munds Hall Auditorium, +, *
Confirmation Class (6th Grade) - WS 105
Godly Play (3 yrs-Kinder) - WS 107
Sunday Funday (1st-5th grades) - WS 106
Sunday School for Youth (7th-12th grades) Meet in Munds Hall Auditorium
10:30 AM
Children's Chapel (3 yrs-kinder) - Children's Chapel, *
Family Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
11:45 AM
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard - *
5:30 PM
"Come As You Are" Eucharist - Sanctuary, *
Middle School Youth Group (Grades 7-8) - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
6:30 PM
High School Youth Group - Athletic Field, Gym, Youth House, *
1
2
3
4
5
6